Organisation  Board/Committee  Representatives(s)/ Nominee(s)
 Construction
 Industry
 Council
 Task Force on "Roadmap for BIM Implementation"  Cr CHAN Kwok Chung, Kent
 (Member)
 Task Force on "Review of Major Construction  Method   Statements"  Cr SIN Wing-ning, Barry
 (Member)
 Steering Committee on "CIC manpower Forecasting  Model   Updating and Enhancement Study"  Cr Dr HO Chi-ming
 (Member)
 Task Force on "Adoption of DRA System in  Subcontract"  Cr WONG King
 (Member)
 Board of Studies on Construction Safety Courses  under   Construction Industry Training Board  Cr CHUNG Wing-kwong, William
 (Member)
 Task Groups on "Preventing Fall Accidents through  Building   Design" and "Preventing Fall Accidents in  Existing Buildings"   Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Course Advisory Panel (Construction Supervisor) Cr LI Tak-hong, Dick
 (Member)
 Task Group on "Application of Innovative Design to Enhance   Construction Safety"  Cr CHIANG Mo-shek, Bosco
(Member)
 Hong Kong  Polytechnic  University  Advisory Committee on Civil and Environmental  Engineering  Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
City University of Hong Kong  Department of Architecture and Civil Engineering
 “Integrated Building Project Development” of 5  bachelor   degree programmes
Cr LI Tak-hong, Dick
Cr KOO Chung-wai, Elvis
Cr SZE Ka Tat, Andy
Cr ZA Wai-gin, Tony
(Industrial Advisor)
 Vocational  Training Council  Building and Civil Engineering Training Board  Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Buildings
 Department
 Contractors Registration Committee Panel and  Contractors   Registration Committee  (for a term of 2 years from 1 January 2019 to 31 December 2020)
 Cr CHAN Tak-yiu
 Cr CHEUNG Albert Kwok-kei
 Cr LEUNG Tak-shing
 Cr SIU Kin-ming
 Cr SO Shun-ching, Constant
 Cr TSE Hung-cheung
 Cr ZA Wai-gin, Tony
 (Member)
 Minor Works Contractors Registration Committee  Panel and   Minor Works Contractors Registration  Committee (for a term of 2 years from 1 January 2019 to 31 December 2020)
 Cr CHEUNG Albert Kwok-kei
 Cr CHONG Chi-tak
 (Member)
Hong Kong Building Rehabilitation Facilitation Services Limited  of Urban Renewal Authority  Technical Committee Cr Dr LEE Fook-pui, Billy
Cr LI Tak-hong, Dick
Cr TANG Chi-wang
(Member)
 Service Providers Committee Cr CHAN Pui-fung
Cr KOO Chung-wai, Elvis
Cr MANG Ka-wing, Terence
(Member)
 Promotion Committee Cr KO Chun Wa, Johnason
Cr LEUNG Kim-fung, Simon
Cr ZA Wai-gin, Tony
(Member)
 HKIA & HKIS  HKIA & HKIS Arbitrators Appointment Advisory  Board  Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Joint Contracts Working Committee on "Standard  Forms of   Building Contract"  Cr MOK Hon-wa, Kenneth
 (Member)
 Quality
 Building
 Award
 Quality Building Award 2020
 (Chaired by HKQAA)
 Cr SHUM Hau-tak, Daniel
 (Juror)
 Cr TANG Chi-wang
 Cr Dr LEE Fook-pui, Billy
 Cr Cr ZA Wai-gin, Tony
 (OC Member)