Organisation  Board/Committee  Representatives(s)/ Nominee(s)
 Construction
 Industry
 Council
 Task Force on "Roadmap for BIM Implementation"  Cr CHAN Kwok Chung, Kent
 (Member)
 Task Force on "Review of Major Construction Method   Statements"  Cr SIN Wing-ning, Barry
 (Member)
 Steering Committee on "CIC manpower Forecasting Model   Updating and Enhancement Study"  Cr Dr HO Chi-ming
 (Member)
 Task Force on "Adoption of DRA System in Subcontract"  Cr WONG King
 (Member)
 Subcommittee on Safety Technical Issues of Committee on
 Construction Safety (From 1 Feb 2020 to 31 Jan 2022)
 Cr MANG Ka-wing, Terence
 (Member)
 Task Groups on "Preventing Fall Accidents through  Building   Design" and "Preventing Fall Accidents in Existing Buildings"   Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Course Advisory Panel (Construction Supervisor)
 (2 years from 1 Jan 2020 ~ 31 Dec 2021)
 Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Task Group on "Application of Innovative Design to Enhance   Construction Safety"  Cr CHIANG Mo-shek, Bosco
 (Member)
 Audit Committee for Approved Employer List of
 Approved Technical Talents Training Programmes
 Cr Simon LEUNG
 Cr Ricky LI
 (Member)
 Hong Kong  Polytechnic  University  Advisory Committee on Civil and Environmental  Engineering (2 years from 1 Nov 2020 ~ 31 Oct 2022)  Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
City University of Hong Kong  Department of Architecture and Civil Engineering
 “Integrated Building Project Development” of 5 bachelor   degree programmes
 Cr LI Tak-hong, Dick
 Cr KOO Chung-wai, Elvis
 Cr SZE Ka Tat, Andy
 Cr ZA Wai-gin, Tony
 (Industrial Advisor)
 Vocational  Training Council  Building, Civil Engineering and Built Environment Training
 Board
 Cr SHUM Hau-tak, Daniel
 (Member)
 Buildings
 Department
 Contractors Registration Committee Panel and Contractors   Registration Committee
(2 years from 1 January 2021 to 31 December 2022)
 Cr CHAN Kai-ming, Eamond
 Cr CHAN Tin-chu, Kenny
 Cr CHUNG Yuk-ming, Christopher
 Cr LI Kwok-woon, Ricky
 Cr LI Tak-hong, Dick
 Cr MANG Ka-wing, Terence
 Cr 
SO Shun-ching, Constant
 (Member)
 Minor Works Contractors Registration Committee Panel and   Minor Works Contractors Registration Committee
 (2 years from 1 January 2021 to 31 December 2022)
 Cr CHUNG Yuk-ming, Christopher
 Cr FOK Tak-hung, Tony
 Cr LO Wai-yeung, Perry
 (Member)
 Registered Contractors’ Disciplinary Board Panel
 (3 years from 1 June 2020 to 31 May 2023)
Cr CHAN On
Cr LAM Pak-king
(Member)
Hong Kong Building Rehabilitation Facilitation Services Limited  of Urban Renewal Authority  Technical Committee  Cr Dr LEE Fook-pui, Billy
 Cr LI Tak-hong, Dick
 Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Service Providers Committee  Cr CHAN Pui-fung
 Cr KOO Chung-wai, Elvis
 Cr MANG Ka-wing, Terence
 (Member)
 Promotion Committee  Cr KO Chun Wa, Johnason
 Cr LEUNG Kim-fung, Simon
 Cr ZA Wai-gin, Tony
 (Member)
Hong Kong Institute of Architects & Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors  HKIA & HKIS Arbitrators Appointment Advisory  Board  Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Joint Contracts Working Committee on "Standard Forms of   Building Contract"  Cr MOK Hon-wa, Kenneth
 (Member)
Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors BIM Contract Alliance  Cr Dr LEE Fook-pui, Billy
 (HKICM Representative)
 Quality
 Building
 Award
 Quality Building Award 2022
 (Chaired by HKICM)
 Cr Chi-wang TANG 
 (OC Chairman)
 Cr Daniel SHUM
 (OC VC, Jury Sub Com Chairman)
 Cr Terence MANG
 (Sponsorship Sub Com Chairman)
 Cr Conrad FUNG
 Cr Billy LEE
 Cr Ricky LI
 (Member)